| About Teatreeoilacneguide.com
Tea tree oil or melaleuca oil is a clear to very pale golden hydrophobic essential oil with a fresh camphoraceous odor. It is taken from the leaves of the Melaleuca alternifolia which is native to the northeast coast of New South Wales, Australia. The oil has beneficial medical properties (including antiseptic and antifungal, antibacterial action), and is also believed to have beneficial cosmetic properties. Tea tree oil is usually used diluted, as reactions are common with pure tea tree oil, and it can cause irritation in dilution as well. Learn more at teatreeoilacneguide.com or contact us at: feedbackonsite @ gmail.com.
|